FEATURE FILMS / TV SERIES (1994/2018)

RIVIERA season 2 ( episode 9,10) (TV series) Dir:  Hans HERBOTS  2018 – UK

(storyboard artist)

RIVIERA season 2 ( episode 7,8) (TV series) Dir: Destiny EKARAGHA   2018 – UK

(storyboard artist)

FAHIM Dir: Pierre-François MARTIN-LAVAL – 2018 – France.

(storyboard artist)

GUYANE season 2 (TV series) Dir: Jerome CORNUAU – 2018 – France.

(storyboard artist/illustrator)

GUYANE season 2 (TV series) Dir: Julien DESPAUX– 2018 – France.

(storyboard artist/illustrator)

ALAD’2 Dir: Lionel STEKETEE -2017 – France.

(storyboard artist/Illustrator)

VERSAILLES season 3 ( episode 5,6) (TV series) Dir: Edward BALZAGETTE -2017- Canada/France.

(storyboard artist)

VERSAILLES season 3 ( episode 1,2,3,4) (TV series) Dir: Richard  CLARK -2017- Canada/France.

(storyboard artist)

GASTON LAGAFFE Dir: Pierre-François MARTIN-LAVAL – 2016/2017 – France.

(storyboard artist/Concept artist)

STARS 80, LA SUITE Dir: Thomas LANGMANN – 2016 – France.

(storyboard artist)

LES NOUVELLES AVENTURES DE CENDRILLON Dir:Lionel STEKETEE– 2016 – France.

(storyboard artist)

KING OF KINGS, chasing Edward Jones Dir: Harriet  MARIN JONES -2016- in development

(Illustrator)

VERSAILLES season 2 ( episode 5,6,7)  (TV series) Dir: Mike  BARKER -2016- Canada/France.

(storyboard artist/Concept artist)

OVERDRIVE Dir: Antonio NEGRET – 2016 – France.

(storyboard artist)

DALIDA Dir: Lisa AZUELOS – 2016 – France.

(storyboard artist)

IRIS Dir: Jalil LESPERT – 2016 – France.

(storyboard artist)

LES ENFANTS DE LA CHANCE Dir: Malik CHIBANE – 2016 – France.

(storyboard artist)

MES TRESORS Dir: Pascal BOURDIAUX – 2016 – France.

(Illutrator)

CAMPING 3  Dir: Fabien ONTENIENTE -2015- France.

(storyboard artist)

LES NAUFRAGES Dir: David CHARHON – 2015 – France.

(storyboard artist/Illustrator)

LES PROFS 2 Dir: Pierre-François MARTIN-LAVAL – 2015 – France.

(storyboard artist/Concept artist)

RACE (aka LA COULEUR DE LA VICTOIRE) Dir: Stephen HOPKINS -2014- Canada/Germany/France/USA.

(storyboard artist)

VERSAILLES season 1 ( episode 1,2)  (TV series) Dir: Jalil LESPERT -2014- Canada/France.

(storyboard artist)

PREMIERS CRUS Dir: Jerome LEGRIS -2014- France.

(illustrator)

NOS FUTURS Dir: Rémi BEZANCON -2014- France.

(illustrator)

LA DERNIÈRE ÈCHAPPEE (TV) Dir: Fabien ONTENIENTE -2014- France.

(storyboard artist)

AS ABOVE SO BELOW (aka CATACOMBES) Dir: John Erik DOWDLE -2013- United-states.

(storyboard artist)

LE PASSAGER (TV series) Dir: Jerome CORNUAU – 2013-France

(storyboard artist)

LADY IN THE PORTRAIT (aka LE PORTRAIT INTERDIT) Dir: Charles DE MEAUX -2013- China /France.

(storyboard artist)

LES YEUX JAUNES DES CROCODILES Dir: Cecile TELERMAN– 2013 – France.

(storyboard artist)

LE CROCODILE DU BOTSWANGA Dir: Lionel STEKETEE & Fabrice EBOUE -2013 – France.

(storyboard artist/Illustrator)

LA DERNIÈRE CAMPAGNE (TV) Dir: Bernard STORA -2012- France.

(Concept artist)

R.E.D 2 Dir: Dean PARISOT– 2012 – United-states

(storyboard artist)

LES PROFS Dir: Pierre-François MARTIN-LAVAL – 2012 – France.

(storyboard artist/Concept artist)

LES REINES DU RING Dir: Jean-Marc RUDNICKI– 2012 – France.

(storyboard artist)

LES INFIDELES Dir: Jean DUJARDIN/Gilles LELLOUCHE -segment- “ULTIMATE FUCKING” Dir: Jan KOUNEN-2012 France.

(Concept artist)

VOLCANO DEVILS (TV) Dir: Jerome CORNUAU – 2011-France/Japan.

(storyboard artist)

RASPUTIN, THE HEALER (film unrealized) Dir: Rose BOSCH-2012-France

(storyboard artist)

ISABELLE DISPARUE (TV) Dir: Bernard STORA – 2010 – France.

(storyboard artist/ illustrator

LES HERBES FOLLES (WILD GRASS) Dir: Alain RESNAIS – 2009– France.

(storyboard artist)

LE CONCERT (THE CONCERT) Dir: Radu MIHAILEANU-2009– France.

(storyboard artist)

KING GUILLAUME Dir: Pierre-François MARTIN-LAVAL – 2009 – France.

(storyboard artist)

DIVORCES! Dir: Valérie GUIGNABODET – 2008 – France.

( illustrator)

LE PETIT NICOLAS Dir: Laurent  TIRARD – 2008 – France.

(illustrator)

RUSH HOUR 3 Dir: Brett RATNER – 2007 – United-states.

(storyboard artist/ illustrator)

ELLES & MOI (TV) Dir: Bernard STORA– 2007 – France.

(storyboard artist/ illustrator)

SOLIDARITY Dir: Jas MANN (film unrealized) – 2007 – UK.

(storyboard artist)

POLTERGAY Dir: Eric LAVAINE – 2006 – France.

(storyboard artist)

LES BRIGADES DU TIGRE Dir: Jerome CORNUAU – 2006 – France.

(storyboard artist/illustrator)

THE PINK PANTHER Dir: Shawn LEVY – 2006 – United-states.

(storyboard artist)

ESSAYE MOI Dir: Pierre-François MARTIN-LAVAL – 2006 – France.

(storyboard artist)

INCONTRÔLABLE Dir: Raffy SHART – 2006 – France.

(storyboard artist/ illustrator)

ESPACE DÉTENTE Dir: Bruno SOLO et Yvan LE BOLLOCH – 2005 – France.

(storyboard artist)

JOURNÉE ROUGE Dir: Philippe ROUQUIER (film unrealized) – 2004 – France.

(storyboard artist/illustrator)

DOCTEUR DASSIN (TV) Dir: Olivier LANGLOIS – 2004 – France.

(storyboard artist)

EFFROYABLE JARDIN Dir: Jean BECKER – 2003 – France.

(storyboard artist)

LA MARQUE JAUNE Dir: James HUTH – 2001/2002 -(film unrealized) France.

(storyboard artist/illustrator)

INNOCENT% (TV) Dir: Fred JOURNET & Bernard SCHO – 2000 – France.

(storyboard artist)

COURS TOUJOURS Dir: Dante DESARTHE – 2000 – France.

(storyboard artist)

SÉRIAL LOVER Dir: James HUTH – 1998 – France.

(storyboard artist)

CHANDEMENT DE CAP (TV) Dir: Patrick MALAKIAN – 1998 – France.

(illustrator)

ASSASSIN(S) Dir: Mathieu KASSOVITZ – 1997- France.

(storyboard artist)

BARRACUDA Dir: Philippe HAIM – 1997- France.

(storyboard artist)

LE VOL DE L’AFFRANCHIE Dir: Jean-Claude THIBAUT & Philippe ROBERT – 1996 –

(film unrealized) France.

(storyboard artist)

 

SHORT MOVIES (1994/1999)

LE DERNIER CHAPERON ROUGE Dir: Jan KOUNEN

(illustrator)

LE POINT OMEGA Dir: Laure HASSAN

(storyboard artist)

L’AUDITORIUM Dir: Thierry D’ORLAN DE POLIGNAC

(storyboard artist/illustrator)

LE MARCHAND DE SABLE Dir: Nicolas KORETZKY

(storyboard artist)

LE TRAIN SPÉCIAL Dir: Marc THOMAS

(storyboard artist)

 

COMMERCIALS (1994/2018)

– MACDONALD Dir: Mael FRANCOIS

– MARIE DALGAR Dir: Louis DECAUNES

– SOBI Dir: Florent DUCHAILLUT

-AIRBNB-Dir: Ewan MCNICOL & Anna SANDILANDS

-NESCAFE-Dir: COLTS

-TOYOTA Dir: LEWI

-CIC Dir: Regis ROINSARD

-OPEL Astra Dir: Cyril GUYOT

-OPEL Mokka Dir: Cyril GUYOT

-OPEL Merriva Dir: Cyril GUYOT

-RENAULT Dir: Huges ESPINASSE

-KISS COOL  Dir:Luc SCHURGERS

-MIGROS BANK Dir: Nico BEYER

-MEDIA MARKT Dir: Nico BEYER

-CARITAS Dir: Nico BEYER

-NIKON Dir: Nico BEYER

-EMMI Dir: Nico BEYER

-NISSAN Dir: Nico BEYER

-TOYOTA Dir: Nico BEYER

-LEXUS Dir: Nico BEYER

-CHEVROLEY Dir: Nico BEYER

-IPHONE/O2 Dir: Nico BEYER

-OKAY Dir: Henri BARGES

– PHONE ACCES Dir: Henri BARGES

-LECLERC Dir: Olivier BABINET

-IKEA Dir: Olivier BABINET

-COCA COLA ZERO Dir: THE GLUE COMPANY

-EUROSTAR Dir:MEGAFORCE

-L’OREAL MEN EXPERT Dir: Mathieu KASSOVITZ

-MAXWELL Dir: Emir KUSTURIKA

-MASSIVE GOOD “MASTERPIECES” Dir: Spike LEE

-CITROEN C3 “DOG” Dir: Sebastian STRASSER

-SYFY Dir: AKAMA

-SFR Dir: AKAMA

-LAPIN CRETINS Dir: AKAMA

-JOKER Dir: AKAMA

-C+ TV series “CARLOS” Dir: Wilfrid BRIMO

-CITROEN Dir: Wilfrid BRIMO

-RFF Dir: Wilfrid BRIMO

-ECO EMBALLAGE Dir: Wilfrid BRIMO

-TOTAL Dir: Wilfrid BRIMO

-CITROEN C4 Dir: Wilfrid BRIMO

-TOUT FAIRE MATERAUX Dir:Didier BORGEL-HANSEN

-QUICK Dir:Didier BORGEL-HANSEN

-KELLOGS Dir:Didier BORGEL-HANSEN

-CHAMPOMY Dir:Didier BORGEL-HANSEN

-DIRECT ASSURANCE Dir:Olivier BENNOUN

-LG Dir: Xavier MAIRESSE

-SÉCURITÉ ROUTIÈRE Dir: Xavier MAIRESSE

-BALDESSARINI Dir: Hervé DE CRECY

-WARNER Dir: François VOGEL

-NOKIA Dir: François VOGEL

-PEUGEOT 406 Dir: Jan KOUNEN

-GARNIER FRUCTIS Dir: Toby TREMLETT

-DESSANGE Dir: Jean-Claude THIBAUT

– DIADERMINE Dir: Jean-Claude THIBAUT

– L’OR Dir: Jean-Claude THIBAUT

– SOCIÉ Dir: Jean-Claude THIBAUT

– SWARTZKOPF Dir: Jean-Claude THIBAUT

-HUGO BOSS Dir: Edmundo ARIJITA

-MERCEDES Dir: Fabrice CARAZO

– APRILLA Dir: Fabrice CARAZO

– SHURE Dir: Fabrice CARAZO

– GOLF Dir: Fabrice CARAZO

– CREDIT LYONNAIS Dir: Fabrice CARAZO

– CAMPAGNE ANTI-DROGUE Dir: Fabrice CARAZO

– HONDA Dir: Fabrice CARAZO

– TELECOM Dir: Fabrice CARAZO

– REXONA Dir: Fabrice CARAZO

– LAGUNA Dir: Fabrice CARAZO

-9 BOUYGUES Dir: Fabrice CARAZO

-DISNEY Dir: Michel GUIMBARD

– CHRONOPOST Dir: Michel GUIMBARD

– PASSIONATA Dir: Michel GUIMBARD

– NISSAN Dir: Michel GUIMBARD

– COMPACQ Dir: Michel GUIMBARD

– TOYOTA YARIS Dir: Michel GUIMBARD

-MICHELIN Dir: Michel GUIMBARD

-RENAULT DCI Dir: Eric VALETTE

-GARNIER 100% COLOR Dir: Klaus TYMANN

-BOURSIN Dir: Herve YOLLE

– ARTISANAT Dir: Herve YOLLE

-CRÉDIT AGRICOLE Dir: Herve YOLLE

-COCA-COLA LIGHT Dir: Bailey WALSH

-ENVIRONNEMENT Dir: Eden LIEBEN

-VIVELLE DOP Dir: Dereck RICHARD

– GARNIER Dir: Jerome CORNUAU

– LE CHAT PERFECT Dir: Jerome CORNUAU

– ICE ROCK Dir: Jerome CORNUAU

-TEFAL Dir: Niels GRABOL

– MACDONALD Dir: Sirag JAREVHI

-MAGGI Dir: James HUTH

– ACTIFED Dir: James HUTH

-QUICK Dir: James HUTH

-CAMPAGNE ANTI TABAC ET ALCOOL Dir: Les ROJO

-DON DU SANG Dir: PITOF

-TELECOM SUISSE Dir: Bruno CHICHE

-SOLLUTRICINE Dir: Jean-yves LAFESSE

-CHRONOPOSTDir: Dante DESARTHE

– RICQLÉS Dir: Dante DESARTHE

-MITSUBISHI Jean-Louis VOULFOW

– S.F.R Dir: Jean-Louis VOULFOW

etc….